TOURIST VISA

This visa allows people to visit any country for a holiday or recreation, or to visit family and/or friends for a stay up to three or six or twelve months. This visa may also be used for other short-term non-work purposes.

Getting a visitor visa is subject to approval. Each applicant must have a valid passport, submit the application form, pay the fee, and appear for the visitor visa interview at the nearest applicable consulate in their country.

How to get visitor Visa ?

  • Get digital photograph of each applicant.
  • Complete visitor visa application form
  • Pay the required fee.
  • Take appoinment for visitor visa interview.
  • Visitor visa fingerprinting as Visa Application Center.
  • Go for visa interview.